District Calendar
Upcoming Events
Notification Center
E-Note Notification Center
Home

Rock Creek School - Bulletin

January 21st – 26th

Mon. – 21st       Bryan County HS Basketball Tournament Week. (see bracket on back)

                          National Guard presentation for Jrs. & Srs. 6th hr in auditorium.

                           OJABA District Tournament 4:00 (H)

Tues. – 22nd     Bryan County Tourney cont’d.  RC girls vs Tushka @Boswell 7:00 pm

                                                                               RC boys vs ?  @Boswell 5:30                     

Wed. – 23rd       ASVAB for Juniors in Coach Henry room @8:00 am.

                          FCA Meeting 2nd Breakfast

                          Choctaw Summer Work Program meeting at 1:00 in auditorium.

                          JH Academic Team vs Colbert (H) 3:30

 Thurs. – 24th   Bryan County Tourney cont’d.

                          Eligibility run 3:00 pm

Fri. – 25th         Bryan County Tourney cont’d. (Lily Cordell will sing National Anthem @ 7:00)

Sat. – 26th        Bryan County Tourney cont’d. (Bailey Hull will sing National Anthem @ 3:30)                               

Dates to remember:                      

                                    Jan. 31st   -  Sophomores will tour KTC

                                          Feb. 1st     -  No Classes

                                          Feb. 7th     -  Parent Teacher Conference (New Change)

                                          Feb. 8th     -  No Classes

 KIAMICHI TECHNOLOGY CENTER

 FALL AWARDS - CONGRATULATIONS!

 

Angela Greenhaw                           Perfect Attendance

Kylie Hamill                                     Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Lexie Laymon                                  Superintendent’s Honor Roll

 

 

 

Terraesa Satterfield                        Director’s Honor Roll

Raven Baken                                   Director’s Honor Roll

Amanda Medina                            Most Improved Culinary Arts   

 

 

                                                          student,                                                                                                              Director’s Honor Roll

Kaleigh Morrow                             Director’s Honor Roll, Most Improved Early  Care Education student

Josiah Anguiano                             Student of the Semester, Computer  Networking

Caleb Anguiano                              Perfect Attendance

Madison Vandenburg                   Director’s Honor Roll

Caden Angello                                Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Tanner Beauchamp                       Superintendent’s Honor Roll

Jesse Hutchings                              Superintendent’s Honor Roll, 6G SMAW Certification, Most Helpful Student Award in Welding

Garrett Schaefer                            Superintendent’s Honor Roll, 6G SMAW Certification, Most Creative   Welder Award

Cactus Williams                             Perfect Attendance, Superintendent’s Honor Roll, Most Dependable in Welding

Blandee McCarter                         Director’s Honor Roll

Ryleigh Anderson                         Excellence in Chemistry Award

Trenton Remington                      Student of the Semester, Bio                                                                                                     Med,                                                                                                                                                                       Superintendent’s Honor Roll

 

Junior High and High School Students of the Month

                    November – Conner Cordell, Chloie Russell

                    December – Will Pope, Wyatt Achenbach

                     January – Harley Anguiano, Leslie Davis

 

Reminder 8th Grade Calculators- TI30XS by Feb. 4th!!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

Google Safe Search
Google  
Weather